SEARCH STRATEGY. REAL-WORLD IMPACT.

Get found.
Grow forward.

Your next customer is searching. We help them find you—with SEO, local search, and digital experiences built to turn visibility into opportunity.

Built for ambitious businesses in New Jersey, New York & beyond.
THE REDUX EFFECT●
+96%ORGANIC TRAFFIC
APR 2026SEP 2026
North Jersey auto detailing studio
Semrush estimated monthly organic traffic
↗
SEARCH ENGINE OPTIMIZATION✳LOCAL VISIBILITY✳AI SEARCH✳MEASURABLE GROWTH
01 / THE WORK

Less talk.
More traction.

Different industries. Different challenges.
Explore the strategies and results behind our work.

01 / CLIENT STORY
Restaurant & Nightlife · Hudson County, NJ

Hudson County Steakhouse & Bar ↗

From zero organic presence to 1,893 monthly visitors in three months

1,893monthly organic visitors (from 0 in June)
02 / CLIENT STORY
Deli & Catering · Middlesex County, NJ

Central NJ Deli & Catering ↗

Calls and website clicks up 21% while the map rank improved from 9.0 to 3.7

+21%phone calls (4,320 → 5,225)
03 / CLIENT STORY
Energy & Home Services · New York, NY

NYC Fuel Oil Distributor ↗

Top-3 map coverage for commercial heating oil went from 3% to 63%

+276%Google Maps views
04 / CLIENT STORY
Automotive Services · Bergen County, NJ

North Jersey Auto Detailing Studio ↗

Organic traffic nearly doubled and average map rank reached 1.5

+96%organic traffic (433 → 848 / mo)
05 / CLIENT STORY
Private Club & Events · Monmouth County, NJ

Monmouth County Swim & Social Club ↗

Website clicks doubled and direction requests rose 159%

+99%website clicks (1,230 → 2,443)
06 / CLIENT STORY
Healthcare · Bergen County, NJ

Bergen County Chiropractic & PT Clinic ↗

Website clicks up 50% within three months of launch

+50%website clicks from Google (152 → 228)
07 / CLIENT STORY
Healthcare · Bergen County, NJ

North Jersey Chiropractic Practice ↗

Organic traffic up 21% and Maps views up 11%

+21%organic traffic (370 → 447 / mo)
08 / CLIENT STORY
Dental Specialty · New Jersey

Specialty Periodontal Practice ↗

Organic traffic up 74% and map-pack keywords up 88% since May

+74%organic traffic (90 → 157 / mo)
09 / CLIENT STORY
Financial Services · New Jersey

Independent Wealth Management Firm ↗

Map-pack keyword coverage up 47% with an answer-engine content program

+47%keywords in the Google map pack (17 → 25)
10 / CLIENT STORY
Home Improvement · Central NJ

Central NJ Flooring Company ↗

Phone calls from Google up 19%

+19%phone calls (113 → 135)

Client names are anonymized. Results reflect individual projects, not guarantees. Sources: Semrush snapshots, April–September 2026, and Paige reporting through October 20, 2026. See each story for its reporting period.

02 / WHAT WE DO

Every piece.
Working together.

From the first search to the next inquiry, build a clearer path between your business and your customers.

01 /

SEO

Technical, on-page and content SEO that earns rankings and keeps them.

02 /

Off-Page SEO

Backlinks, citations and digital PR that build authority.

03 /

AEO

Answer Engine Optimization: FAQ and structured content that Google and voice assistants quote.

04 /

GEO

Generative Engine Optimization: visibility inside ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and AI Overviews.

05 /

PPC

Google and Meta ads managed for cost per lead, not vanity clicks.

06 /

Web Development

Fast, conversion-focused websites built to rank.

07 /

CRM Development

Custom CRM pipelines, automations and lead tracking.

08 /

Local SEO & GBP

Google Business Profile management, posts, reviews and map-grid rankings.

03 / HOW WE WORK

A clear plan.
A stronger presence.

Search keeps changing. Your strategy should keep moving.

01

Find the opportunity

Understand your market, your customers, and what stands between your business and better visibility.

02

Build the foundation

Connect technical SEO, useful content, and a consistent local presence around the searches that matter.

03

Measure. Learn. Refine.

Track rankings alongside calls, clicks, and inquiries to guide the next round of improvements.

YOUR NEXT CHAPTER STARTS HERE

Let’s put your
business on the map.

Tell us where you are and where you want to go. Let’s explore the next opportunity for your business.

Your details are sent securely through FormSubmit so Redux SEO can respond to your inquiry.